The RFA defines the term "small entity" as having the same meaning as the terms "small business," "small _ organization," and "small governmental jurisdiction," and the same meaning as the term "small business concern" under Section 3 of the Small Business Act.""' A small concern is one which: (1) is independently owned and operated; (2) is not dominant in its field of operation: and (3) satisfies any additional criteria established by the Small Business Ad; Aistration (SBA' "' 173. The Communications Act at 47 U.S.C. 543 (m) (2) defines a small cable operator as "a cable operator that, directly or through an affiliate, serves in the aggregate fewer than 1 percent of all subscribers in the United States and is not affiliated with any entity or entities whose gross annual revenues in the aggregate exceed $250,000,000." Under the Communications Act, at 47 U.S.C. 543 (m) (1), a small cable operator is not subject to the rate regulation requirements of Sections 543 (a), (b) and (c) on cable programming service tiers("CPSTs")in any franchise area in which it serves 50,000 or fewer subscribers.