There is no indication in the 1996 Act or its legislative history, however, that Congress sought to impose additional burdens on LFAs in this regard. We presume that subscriber complaints are matters of public record that are accessible under state or local laws. We will, however, retain the requirement adopted in the Interim Order that an LFA copy the cable operator with the complaint package it files with the Commission and certify that it has done so on Form 329."' '"See 1996 Act, § 301(b)(1)(A), 110 Stat. 115. `Fleischman Comments at 19. Accord NCTA Comments at 25. '='Fleischman Comments at 19. ''-'/d. See 47 U.S.C. 543(cx 1)(C)("refund such portion of the rates or charges that were paid by subscribers after the filing of the first complaint filed with the franchising authority . . . '; 47 C.F.R. 76.961(b) as amended herein, infra App.