HomeMy WebLinkAbout2015-06-02-PB-FINALTOWN OF ULYSSES
[…] alternate, Mr. Salino, was appointed as a voting member for the meeting.
Agenda Review; Minutes Review (5/19/2015): No changes to the agenda were made.
Mr. Blake MADE the MOTION to approve the 5/19/2015 meeting minutes with a minor change,
and Mr. Diaz SECONDED the MOTION. The vote was unanimously approved.
Consider resolution to re-approve Hillman Subdivision for 1878 Trumansburg Rd, Tax Parcel
Number 25.-6-8, where the applicant did not file the subdivision in the required 62 days.
Mr. Blake MADE the MOTION and Ms. Adams SECONDED the MOTION as follows:
Whereas, according to Town Law §276 (11), “the owner shall file in the office of the
county clerk or register such approved final plat . . . within sixty-two days from the date
of final approval or such approval shall expire;” and
Whereas, the owner did not file the subdivision that was approved at the October 15,
2013 Planning Board meeting; and
Whereas, according to the applicant, no changes have been made to the subdivision plat
that was approved on October 15, 2013;
Now therefore be it: