The Property contains approximately 38.7 acres of soils of statewide importance as defined by the U.S. Department of Agriculture Natural Resources Conservation Service; D. The Property is located within Tompkins County's Agricultural District 92, created pursuant to Article 25AA of the New York State Agriculture and Markets Law. In Section 300, it states: "It is hereby found and declared that many of the agricultural lands in New York State are in jeopardy of being lost for any agricultural purposes. When nonagricultural development extends into farm areas, competition for limited land resources results ... It is, therefore, the declared policy of the state to conserve, protect and encourage the development and improvement of its agricultural land for production of food and other agricultural products ... It is the purpose of this article to provide a locally -initiated mechanism for the protection and enhancement of New York State's agricultural land as a viable segment of the local and state economies and as an economic and environmental resource of major importance;" E. The Property is located within Tompkins County, which has adopted (September 2015) an Agriculture and Farmland Protection Plan.