FOR AND APPROVALS OF SUBDIVISIONS AND APPLICATIONS FOR REZONINGS Be it enacted by the TOWN BOARD of the (Nu.e of ayidatn.e Body) cargarglif of DANBY as follows: Town TOWN OF DANBY LOCAL LAW LOCAL LAW NO. 2 OF 2004 A LOCAL LAW PROVIDING FOR A MORATORIUM ON RURAL LAND DIVISIONS, APPLICATIONS FOR AND APPROVALS OF SUBDIVISIONS, AND APPLICATIONS FOR REZONINGS Be it enacted by the Town Board of the Town of Danby as follows: Section. 1. Findings and Purpose. 1. The Town Board of the Town of Danby by Resolution No. 67 of September 22, 2003 adopted the 2003 Town of Danby Comprehensive Plan. 2. Section 272-a of Town Law of the State of New York, "Town Comprehensive Plan", Paragraph 11(a) requires that "All town land use regulations must be in accordance with a comprehensive plan adopted pursuant to this section". (If additional space is needed, attach pages the same size as this sheet, and number each.)