V3 Date Buyer Date ��.1 Buyer Date �� Seger Date Seller u duathopa„pgyuwuuueveriifii::aauourvmwaGrriVorrp�n.a:asevatrrylgra:.irrfirrra^+viilll L...kal 'gyp., +-:3-1:.�"Q„1'9 UNCAPPED NATURAL GAS WELL DISCLOSURE FORM AND NOTICE for property commonly known as: ' . � As e se e o residential real the r � e you.A ll f r property,y are required by law to disclose the existence of an VNCA PF,D NATURAL GAS WELL on your Property of which you have actual knowledge and to disclose such fact to any purchaser of your property prior to entering into a contract for the sale of such property. Section 242(3)of the Real Property Law states as follows: Any person,firm,company,partnership or corporation offering to sell real property on which uncapped natural gas wells are situated, and of which such person,firm, company,partnership or corporation has actual knowledge, shall inform any purchaser ofthe existence of these wells prior to entering into a contract for the sale/purchase of such property. Initial the following: Lo' 1 HAVE NO actual knowledge of any uncapped natural gas well(s)on the aforementionedro e rty. P P I HAVE actual knowledge of an uncapped natural gas well(s)on the aforementioned property- I have received and read this disclosure notice.