B. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary provided herein, any person who has been granted an exemption pursuant to this Article and in accordance with § 467 of the Real property Tax Law of the State of New York on five (5) consecutive completed assessment rolls shall not be subject to the requirements set forth in Subdivision 6 of said § 467, provided that: (1) Said person shall be mailed an application form b y the assessing authority and a notice informing such person of his or her rights; and (2) When tax payment is made by such person a sworn affidavit must be included with such payment which shall state that such person continues to be eligible for such exemption, which affidavit shall be on a form prescribed by the State Board of Equalization and Assessment. In such event, such exemption shall be automatically granted on each subsequent assessment roll. FALSE STATEMENT. Any conviction of having made any willful false statement on the application for such exemption shall be punishable by a fine of not more than one hundred dollars ($100.00) and shall disqualify the applicant or applicants from further exemption for a period of five (5) years.‶ Section IV. SUPERSEDING EFFECT. February 14, 2011 VCH-Board of Trustee Meeting Minutes Page 5 All Local Laws, resolutions, rules, regulations and other enactments of the Village of Cayuga Heights in conflict with the provisions of this Local Law are hereby superseded to the extent