The body of any local law contains the legislative objective and expresses how it is to be accomplished. It should be set forth clearly, concisely, and logically within the limitations of the Municipal Home Rule Law. Although the law does not specifically use the term, it takes cognizance of the body of a local law in two instances. The most important rule to be observed is stated in Municipal Home Rule Law, Section 20(3) viz., "Every such local law shall embrace only one subject," The other basic rule to be followed is expressed by Municipal Home Rule Law, Section 22(1) which states: "In adopting a local law changing or superseding any provision of a state statute or of a prior local law or ordinance, the legislative body shall specify the chapter or local law or ordinance, number and year of enactment, section, subsection or subdivision, which it is intended to change or supersede, but the failure so to specify shall not affect the validity of such local law. Such a superseding local law may contain the text of such statute, local law or ordinance, section, subsection or subdivision and may indicate the changes to be effected in its text or application to such local government by enclosing in brackets, or running a line through, the matter to be eliminated therefrom and italicizing or underscoring new matter to be included therein." Division into Sections.